Welcome Package

Up to $6,000 + 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$5
Min deposit
$30 per step
Max cashout
$7,500

Oshi Casino Deposit Bonus: Amounts, Terms and How It Works

Looking at an Oshi Casino deposit bonus? The Australian offer that stands out is a 20% reload bonus up to $150, with 30 free spins on a $20 minimum deposit. Here’s how the available deposit promotions work, including wagering, bet limits and the amounts you can use.

Oshi Casino holds e-gaming licences issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs (ALSI-202508056-FI2) and the Tobique Gaming Commission of New Brunswick (licence 0000002).

  • OperatorNovatrix SRL
  • Established2015
  • PlatformSoftswiss
  • Game providers133 studios

Which Oshi Casino deposit bonus suits your budget?

Casino Oshi has several bonus amounts and percentages in its promotional material, but the offers are market-specific. For Australian players, the clearly defined recurring deposit promotion is the reload offer: 20% up to $150 plus 30 free spins. It runs on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday, once per day.

Deposit amountOffer that appliesWhat to know
$10No defined Australian deposit bonusThe reload bonus needs at least $20
$2020% reload bonus plus 30 free spinsUse the code RELOAD; wagering is 45× the bonus
$5020% reload bonus plus 30 free spinsThe bonus is 20% of the deposit
$10020% reload bonus plus 30 free spinsThe bonus amount is $20
$15020% reload bonus plus 30 free spinsThe bonus amount is $30
$20020% reload bonus plus 30 free spinsThe bonus amount is $40
$30020% reload bonus plus 30 free spinsThe bonus amount is $60

The table uses the Australian reload terms, so it is not a promise of a separate $10, $50, $100, $150, $200 or $300 promotion. In plain English, deposits above $20 still receive 20% until the bonus reaches its $150 ceiling.

How the 20% reload bonus works on $20 to $750 deposits

The reload promotion adds 20% of your qualifying deposit, up to $150, and includes 30 free spins. You need to deposit at least $20, enter the promo code RELOAD, and claim the offer on an eligible day: Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursday. It is available once per day.

Deposit20% bonusBalance before play
$20$4$24
$50$10$60
$100$20$120
$150$30$180
$300$60$360
$750$150$900

These examples show the starting deposit-plus-bonus balance. They do not represent guaranteed winnings. The bonus is non-sticky, which means real money is used first during play. Once the bonus balance reaches zero, the bonus is lost.

Choose an eligible day

Make the deposit on Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursday. The reload offer is available once per day.

Deposit at least $20

Use a qualifying payment method and meet the minimum deposit requirement.

Enter RELOAD

Apply the promo code RELOAD when claiming the promotion.

Check the bonus balance

Confirm the 20% bonus and 30 free spins have been added before you start playing.

Play within the terms

The reload bonus has 45× wagering on the bonus amount and is valid for 5 days.

What $10, $20 and larger deposits mean for wagering

A $10 deposit does not meet the reload minimum. A $20 deposit does, and it creates a $4 bonus before any play. The 45× requirement applies to that $4 bonus, so the worked wagering figure is $180.

For a $100 deposit, the reload bonus is $20. At 45×, the wagering figure is $900. For the maximum $150 bonus, the calculation is $150 × 45, giving $6,750 in wagering.

DepositBonus45× wagering figure
$20$4$180
$50$10$450
$100$20$900
$300$60$2,700
$750$150$6,750

Which games count towards a deposit bonus?

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Baccarat, blackjack, hi/lo, video poker, roulette and poker contribute 5%, while live dealer games contribute 0%. That makes a slot spin more useful for clearing the requirement than a live table wager.

The reload free spins are for Deep Sea, Lucky Lady Moon and Spin and Spell. Winnings from free spins carry 40× wagering. Several games are excluded from bonus wagering altogether, so check the game’s bonus eligibility before committing your balance. This is the part most people skip.

  • Slots: 100% contribution
  • Table games, video poker, roulette and poker: 5% contribution
  • Live dealer games: 0% contribution
  • Reload free spins: Deep Sea, Lucky Lady Moon and Spin and Spell
  • Excluded titles do not help complete bonus wagering

The wider lobby has more than 8,000 titles, including slots, roulette, blackjack, bingo, baccarat, crash games and live tables. You can also use demo mode on every game to try Games Online for fun, although demo play does not clear a cash bonus requirement.

How long do you have to use the deposit bonus?

The reload bonus is valid for 5 days. Bonuses are added according to UTC time, so keep that time zone in mind when checking the start and expiry of an offer. Any bonus money and associated winnings left with unmet wagering at the end of the validity period are voided.

Only one bonus can be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined. One bonus is permitted per person, family, home address, email address, IP address, telephone number, account number, payment card, e-wallet account and electronic device.

  • A bonus can be cancelled without completing wagering.
  • You can request your deposit back before wagering is complete, but the bonus and its winnings are voided.
  • Delaying game rounds or free-spin features until wagering ends is prohibited.
  • The bonus automatically cancels when the active balance reaches $0.01 or the equivalent micro-amount in the selected currency.
  • No bonus guarantees a return, so only use money you can afford to lose.

Depositing in AUD: methods, minimums and payment speed

Australian deposits are processed instantly and without casino fees. Credit card deposits start at $15 and have a $6,000 maximum per transaction. The available crypto options include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether USDT.

MethodMinimumSpeed and fee
Credit card$15Instant, free, maximum $6,000
Bitcoin0.0001 BTCInstant and free
Bitcoin Cash0.001 BCHInstant and free
Ethereum0.01 ETHInstant and free
Litecoin0.01 LTCInstant and free
Ripple0.001 XRPInstant and free
Tether USDT5 USDTInstant and free

The casino covers deposit recipient transaction costs. Other payment methods are also available, including Neosurf, VISA, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller, Google Pay, bank transfer and several e-wallet and cryptocurrency options.

What happens when you finish or cancel the promotion?

After the required wagering is completed, you can request a withdrawal subject to the account and payment terms. Standard AUD withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $45,000 per month. The average cashout time is 12 minutes, and the casino does not charge a withdrawal fee; a payment provider may charge its own fee.

If you cancel the bonus, the bonus balance and any related winnings are removed. If you withdraw the deposit before completing wagering, the remaining deposit funds are paid out, while the bonus and winnings are voided. That gives you a clean exit, but it also ends the promotion.

A simple checklist before claiming

  • You are 18 or older and are playing for entertainment.
  • Your deposit is at least $20 for the reload offer.
  • You are depositing on Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursday.
  • You have entered RELOAD correctly.
  • You understand that wagering is 45× the bonus amount.
  • Your bets will stay at or below $5 during bonus wagering.
  • You will use eligible games and avoid excluded titles.
  • You can complete the terms within 5 days.
  • You are comfortable with the real-money risk.

The broader Oshi Casino promotional area also contains other bonuses and draws. Offers can have their own terms, so treat each one separately rather than assuming the reload rules apply to everything. A $10 deposit, for example, does not meet the defined $20 reload minimum, while a $100 deposit creates a $20 reload bonus under the 20% rate.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Oshi Casino reload bonus?

The minimum deposit is $20. The reload bonus adds 20% up to $150 and includes 30 free spins.

What code do I use for the deposit bonus?

Use the promo code RELOAD when claiming the 20% reload offer.

How much wagering applies to the reload bonus?

Wagering is 45× the bonus amount. A $20 bonus therefore creates a $900 wagering figure.

Can I claim the reload bonus every day?

The reload offer is available once per day on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday.

What is the maximum reload bonus?

The maximum is $150. A $750 deposit reaches that cap at the 20% rate.

What is the maximum bet while wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 during bonus wagering, including bet doubling after a round and purchased bonus rounds.

How long is the reload bonus valid?

The reload bonus is valid for 5 days. Bonuses are added according to UTC time.

Do live dealer games contribute to wagering?

Live dealer games contribute 0% towards bonus wagering. Slots contribute 100%, while several table games and video poker contribute 5%.