Welcome Package

Up to $6,000 + 200 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$5
Min deposit
$30 per step
Max cashout
$7,500

Oshi Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: Australian Offers Explained

If you are searching for an Oshi Casino $50 deposit bonus, the closest Australian offers are the four-stage Welcome Package and the weekday Reload Bonus. Here is how each one works, what a $50 deposit could do, and which rules matter before you start.

Oshi Casino holds e-gaming licences issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs (ALSI-202508056-FI2) and the Tobique Gaming Commission of New Brunswick (licence 0000002).

  • OperatorNovatrix SRL
  • Established2015
  • PlatformSoftswiss
  • Game providers133 studios

Which Oshi Casino bonus fits a $50 deposit?

The Australian promotions focus on deposits rather than a separate $50-only deal. The Welcome Package runs across your first four deposits, while the Reload Bonus is available after that on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday. So, if you have $50 ready to deposit, the useful question is how that amount works with each offer.

OfferDeposit neededBonus resultMain terms
Welcome Package, Step 1Minimum $30100% up to $1,500 + 150 free spins40× bonus wagering; $5 maximum bet
Welcome Package, Step 2Minimum $3075% up to $1,50040× bonus wagering; $5 maximum bet
Welcome Package, Step 3Minimum $3050% up to $1,500 + 50 free spins40× bonus wagering; $5 maximum bet
Welcome Package, Step 4Minimum $30100% up to $1,50040× bonus wagering; $5 maximum bet
Reload BonusMinimum $2020% up to $150 + 30 free spins45× bonus wagering; code RELOAD

With a $50 first deposit, Step 1 matches the deposit with a $50 bonus and adds 150 free spins, provided the promotion is claimed under its rules. A $50 deposit with the Reload Bonus gives a $10 bonus, because the offer adds 20% of the deposit. The Welcome Package has the larger first-deposit value, while the Reload Bonus is a smaller recurring option.

The current Australian Welcome Package is not a separate $50 deposit bonus. It is a staged offer worth up to $6,000 plus 200 free spins across the first four deposits. No promo code is required for it.

How to claim the welcome offer across four deposits

The Welcome Package is split into four stages. Each stage needs at least a $30 deposit, and each stage remains valid for 5 days. You do not need to deposit the full amount shown in the maximum offer to take part; the percentage applies to your qualifying deposit up to the stage cap.

StageDeposit bonusFree spinsActivation detail
1100% up to $1,500150Credited in three daily batches of 50
275% up to $1,500None statedMinimum deposit $30
350% up to $1,50050Same eligible game list as Step 1
4100% up to $1,500None statedMinimum deposit $30
Register an account

Select Sign Up, enter the required information and verify your email using the message sent to you. Registration takes approximately 30 seconds, and you must be at least 18 years old.

Make the qualifying deposit

Choose the relevant Welcome Package stage and deposit at least $30. For a $50 example, the first stage can add a $50 bonus to the $50 cash deposit.

Check the bonus balance

Oshi Casino uses non-sticky bonuses. Your real money is played first, followed by bonus money. Only one bonus may be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined.

Use the free spins promptly

First-stage spins arrive in three daily batches of 50. Free spins must be activated within 1 day of being credited and remain valid for 5 days after activation.

Complete the stage in time

The bonus stage has a 5-day validity period. If wagering is unfinished when that period ends, the bonus funds and associated winnings are voided.

The free spins can be used on Olympus Trueways, All-Star Fruits, Joker's Million, Plinko 2, Wild West Trueways, Wolf Spins 243, Werewolf's Night, Book of All Ways and Hold the Gold. Winnings from free spins have a $300 maximum and carry 40× wagering.

Reload Bonus: the recurring option after your first deposits

The Reload Bonus is designed for deposits made on Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursday, with one use per day. It adds 20% up to $150 and 30 free spins when you deposit at least $20. The promo code is RELOAD, so enter it where the promotion asks for a code before completing the deposit.

RequirementTerm
Minimum deposit$20
Bonus amount20% up to $150
Free spins30
Wagering45× on the bonus amount
Validity5 days
Free-spin gamesDeep Sea, Lucky Lady Moon and Spin and Spell

On a $50 reload deposit, the bonus is $10 and the wagering figure is $450. The 30 free spins are separate from the cash bonus, but free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering. As with the Welcome Package, keep an eye on the time limit and the maximum bet rule.

The $50 deposit example is useful for comparing value, but it is not a promise of profit. Bonuses change the way you play through wagering rules, and casino games still involve real-money risk.

Wagering, game contributions and the $5 maximum bet

The Welcome Package uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount. The Reload Bonus uses 45×. A $50 Welcome Package bonus therefore has a $2,000 wagering target, while a $10 Reload Bonus has a $450 target. The calculation applies to the bonus, not the original deposit.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Baccarat, blackjack and hi/lo5%
Video poker, roulette and poker5%
Live dealer games0%

For example, $100 played on slots contributes $100 towards the wagering requirement. The same $100 on a 5% contribution game adds $5. Live dealer play does not contribute to bonus wagering. A large number of games are excluded altogether, so use eligible games rather than assuming every title will count.

  • Keep every bonus bet at or below $5 during wagering.
  • The $5 limit also covers bet doubling after a game round and purchased bonus rounds.
  • Do not delay game rounds or free-spin features until wagering is complete.
  • Remember that only one bonus can be active at a time.
  • If you withdraw your deposit before wagering is complete, the bonus and its winnings are voided, while the remaining deposit funds are paid out.
  • You may cancel a bonus without completing its wagering.

The $5 maximum bet is one of the most important details for anyone comparing the Oshi Casino $50 deposit bonus with the larger Welcome Package. Breaking that limit can affect the bonus and associated winnings, so setting smaller stakes from the start is the simpler approach.

Depositing $50 in Australia and managing your account

Oshi Online supports AUD alongside other fiat and cryptocurrency currencies. Australian deposits can be made by credit card, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple or Tether USDT. Deposits are processed instantly and without casino fees.

MethodMinimumProcessingMaximum
Credit card$15Instant$6,000
Bitcoin0.0001 BTCInstantNo stated maximum
Bitcoin Cash0.001 BCHInstantNo stated maximum
Ethereum0.01 ETHInstantNo stated maximum
Litecoin0.01 LTCInstantNo stated maximum
Ripple0.001 XRPInstantNo stated maximum
Tether USDT5 USDTInstantNo stated maximum

A $50 card deposit is above the $15 minimum and below the $6,000 transaction maximum. The casino covers deposit recipient transaction costs. If you need help with Registration, live chat is available 24/7, alongside email and a Telegram channel.

You can use the account's responsible gambling tools before claiming an offer. Deposit, loss and wager limits are available for daily, weekly and monthly periods. Cooling-off options run from 1 week to 6 months, while self-exclusion can last 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely.

What happens when you are ready to withdraw?

Oshi Casino lists fee-free withdrawals from its side, although your payment provider may charge its own fee. The average cashout time is 12 minutes. In AUD, standard withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $45,000 per month, with a daily net win limit of $50,000.

PeriodLimit
Daily$6,000
Weekly$12,000
Monthly$45,000
Daily net win$50,000

The Welcome Package also has a $7,500 maximum cashout. That cap applies to the bonus terms, while the normal AUD withdrawal limits still describe the standard withdrawal schedule. The bonus terms should be considered separately from your payment method's own processing conditions.

KYC checks are not routinely required on deposit or withdrawal, but verification may be requested when fraudulent activity is suspected. If requested, documents can include identity details, proof of address, payment card or bank account information, and source of funds or source of wealth documents. Uploads are handled through the Documents tab in your profile and are typically approved immediately or within a few hours.

Other value beyond the $50 deposit offer

The bonus is only one part of the Oshi Casino setup. The library has over 8,000 games, including more than 5,000 slots, 200+ table games and 500+ live dealer tables. Demo mode is available on every game, which lets you try a title without wagering real money.

The VIP Program has five tiers based on comp points. Slots earn 1 comp point for each $60 wagered with real money. Weekly cashback ranges from 5% at Tier 1 to 10% at Tier 5, with a maximum of $3,000 per week. Cashback is added every Wednesday between 00:00 and 01:00 UTC, and its wagering requirement depends on your tier.

There are also Loot Wheels with daily guaranteed prizes up to $15,000. The Silver tier uses a $20 deposit and code SILVER, while the Gold tier uses a $30 deposit and code GOLD. These are separate promotional mechanics, so they should not be treated as an extra part of the $50 Welcome Package calculation.

On mobile, the website is optimised for iOS and Android browsers rather than supplied as a dedicated app. Games use HTML5 and adapt to different screen sizes. Oshi Casino runs on the Softswiss platform, has operated since 2015 and supports 24 currencies, including AUD and major cryptocurrencies.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Oshi Casino have a specific $50 deposit bonus?

The Australian offers are percentage-based rather than a separate $50-only promotion. A $50 first deposit can qualify for a $50 Step 1 bonus, while a $50 Reload Bonus deposit creates a $10 bonus.

How much wagering applies to a $50 Welcome Package bonus?

The Welcome Package uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount. A $50 bonus therefore produces a $2,000 wagering target.

What is the Reload Bonus code?

The code is RELOAD. It gives 20% up to $150 plus 30 free spins on a minimum $20 deposit, and it is available Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday once per day.

What is the maximum bet with an Oshi Casino bonus?

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $5. This also applies to bet doubling after a game round and purchased bonus rounds.

Which games count towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Baccarat, blackjack, hi/lo, video poker, roulette and poker contribute 5%, while live dealer games contribute 0%. Some listed games are excluded entirely.

How long does the Welcome Package stage last?

Each Welcome Package stage is valid for 5 days. Free spins must be activated within 1 day of being credited and remain valid for 5 days after activation.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

The standard limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $45,000 per month. The average cashout time is 12 minutes, and the daily net win limit is $50,000.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. The mobile-optimised website works through iOS and Android browsers, and the games are built in HTML5. There is no dedicated mobile application.